April 1 st , 2016
Women Leaders Program to Promote Well-being in Asia
The MEXT Program for Leading Graduate Schools
List of stipend recipients for Academic Year 2016
Students selected by the program are eligible to receive stipend to dedicate themselves to their own studies and researches. 26 students are eligible to receive stipend throughout the Academic Year 2016.
List of the stipend recipients are as follows.
Name of the Recipients |
Department/Division |
---|---|
KAKEHASHI Takahiro | Dept. of Bioengineering Sciences/ Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences |
SUGANO Yumiko | Dept. of Bioengineering Sciences/ Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences |
ZHANG Pu | Dept. of Medical Sciences/ Graduate School of Medicine |
SUZUKI Asuka | Dept. of Physical & Occupational Therapy/ Graduate School of Medicine |
TSUJI Akiyo | Dept. of Nursing/ Graduate School of Medicine |
ADACHI Takuji | Dept. of Physical & Occupational Therapy/ Graduate School of Medicine |
HAYASHI Michiko | Dept. of Radiological & Medical Laboratory Sciences/ Graduate School of Medicine |
TSUKUDA Hitomi | Dept. of Educational Sciences/ Graduate School of Education and Human Development |
KUDO Mami | Dept. of Psychology and Human Developmental Sciences/ Graduate School of Education and Human Development |
WANG Qianran | Dept. of Educational Sciences/ Graduate School of Education and Human Development |
MCCALLUM Derrace Garfield | Dept. of International Cooperation Studies/ Graduate School of International Development |
SARWAR Aiza | Dept. of International Development/ Graduate School of International Development |
JIN Jing | Dept. of International Communication/ Graduate School of International Development |
OGAWA Takahiro | Dept. of Bioengineering Sciences/ Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences |
OZAKI Riho | Dept. of Bioengineering Sciences/ Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences |
MIYAKE Akimitsu | Dept. of Medical Sciences/ Graduate School of Medicine |
NANIZAWA Eri | Dept. of Radiological & Medical Laboratory Sciences/ Graduate School of Medicine |
NIWA Marina | Dept. of Physical & Occupational Therapy/ Graduate School of Medicine |
SHIBAZAKI Yuki | Dept. of Nursing/ Graduate School of Medicine |
TATEISHI Manami | Dept. of Nursing/ Graduate School of Medicine |
XU Zhenzhen | Dept. of Educational Sciences/ Graduate School of Education and Human Development |
ZHANG Pingcheng | Dept. of Educational Sciences/ Graduate School of Education and Human Development |
LYU Xiaoyan | Dept. of International Communication/ Graduate School of International Development |
MIGLIACCI Keiko | Dept. of International Cooperation Studies/ Graduate School of International Development |
ONIDANI Miki | Dept. of International Cooperation Studies/ Graduate School of International Development |
STEWART Jennifer Leanne | Dept. of International Cooperation Studies/ Graduate School of International Development |